Canes Midwest 12u
Bloomington, IN
Major
RECORD
W-L-T 20-5-0
WIN % 80
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 8.4
AVG RUN ALLOWED 4.28
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 4.12
RUNS SCORED 210
RUNS ALLOWED 107
RUNS DIFFERENCE 103
DIVISIONS
12u D1 10-5-0
12u Open 5-0-0
COACHES
Head Coach David Prall
Canes Midwest 12u ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Jonathon Winstead 2027 Bloomington South IN Bloomington OF R/R SS
3   Sam Hirschy 2028 New Palestine IN Greenfield OF R/R
4   JT Rink 2028 Bloomington High School South IN Bloomington 1B R/R OF
7   Connor Parker 2027 Jackson Creek Middle School IN Bloomington CF R/L LHP 5'9"
7   Drew Dalton 2028 West Newton IN Camby CF R/R RHP 5'4"
8   Ashten Nguyen 2028 Westfield IN Westfield OF R/R RHP 5'3"
10   Ty White 2028 Can Buren IN Avon MIF R/R
11   Drew Palileo 2027 Bloomington South IN Bloomington 1B R/R
12   Quinn Westerfeld 2027 Western boone IN Crawfordsville 1B L/L
12   Brayden Greathouse 2028 Brownsburg West Middle School IN Brownsburg MIF R/R
12   Levi Carr 2028 North Clay IN Brazil UTILITY R/R 5'2"
13   Holden Prall 2028 IN Bloomington SS R/R 5'3"
14   Chase Millington 2028 St. Patricks School IN Terre Haute MIF R/R C 5'8"
15   Graeden Robinson 2028 IN Bloomington 1B R/R RHP
17   Drew Morgan 2028 Mt. Vernon IN Greenfield SS R/R RHP 5'4"
23   Landon Dayhoff 2028 Mt Vernon Middle School IN Mccordsville OF R/R RHP 5'4"
24   Andrew Noble 2028 Creekside Middle School IN Carmel 3B L/R 5'5"
27   Tayler Finch 2028 Bloomington South IN Bloomington 3B R/R
33   Brayden Cravens 2028 Decatur Central IN Indianapolis SS R/R 3B 5'2"
44   Crew Brown 2028 Brownsburg West Middle IN Brownsburg 1B R/R RHP 5'8"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2022-04-01 Shamrock Classic 12u 4-1-0 6.2 3.6 9.8
2022-04-08 Spring Shootout 12u 1-1-0 11.5 -3.5 8
2022-04-22 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 12u 5-0-0 2.8 8.2 11
2022-04-29 May Slugfest 12u 3-2-0 3.2 1.4 4.6
2022-05-13 Super Select 12u 2-1-0 3.67 3 6.67
2022-05-20 USSSA Rocks Grand Park 12u 5-0-0 2.4 7 9.4
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 Shamrock Classic Canes Midwest 12u 03 - 15 Milwaukee Angels - Ebert
2 Shamrock Classic STIKS Academy Black 04 - 15 Canes Midwest 12u
3 Shamrock Classic Indiana Nitro 12u Gold 01 - 08 Canes Midwest 12u
4 Shamrock Classic Indiana Bulls 12u Butz 02 - 11 Canes Midwest 12u
5 Shamrock Classic Canes Midwest 12u 12 - 09 Milwaukee Angels - Ebert
6 Spring Shootout Motor City Hit Dogs - Matos 15 - 07 Canes Midwest 12u
7 Spring Shootout Motor City Hit Dogs - Matos 08 - 09 Canes Midwest 12u
8 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Canes Midwest 12u 08 - 01 Indiana Expos National
9 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Bulls 12U Glander / 2028 03 - 08 Canes Midwest 12u
10 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Canes Midwest 12u 15 - 00 Indiana Nitro 12u Gold
11 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Bulls 12u Knoll 07 - 13 Canes Midwest 12u
12 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Bulls 12u Butz 03 - 11 Canes Midwest 12u
13 May Slugfest Canes Midwest 12u 06 - 02 Indiana Expos National
14 May Slugfest Motor City Hit Dogs - Matos 00 - 03 Canes Midwest 12u
15 May Slugfest Canes Midwest 12u 01 - 06 Midland 12U - Mathis
16 May Slugfest Canes Midwest 12u 10 - 02 Chicago White Sox ACE Williams
17 May Slugfest Canes Midwest 12u 03 - 06 Motor City Hit Dogs - Matos
18 Super Select Top Tier North 2028 12U 06 - 08 Canes Midwest 12u
19 Super Select Ohio Hit Dogs 12U - National 02 - 10 Canes Midwest 12u
20 Super Select Canes Midwest 12u 02 - 03 Motor City Hit Dogs Hammond
21 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Canes Midwest 12u 05 - 03 Indiana Expos National
22 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Canes Midwest 12u 12 - 00 Edgewood Bulldogs
23 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Bulls 12U Glander / 2028 03 - 11 Canes Midwest 12u
24 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Midwest Astros Elite - Kendall 03 - 13 Canes Midwest 12u
25 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Canes Midwest 12u 06 - 03 Mt Vernon Marauders 12u Black
PLAYER PROFILES
Jonathon Winstead Bloomington  , IN 2027
Ty White Avon  , IN 2028
Drew Palileo Bloomington  , IN 2027
Quinn Westerfeld Crawfordsville  , IN 2027
Brayden Greathouse Brownsburg  , IN 2028
Levi Carr Brazil  , IN 2028
Holden Prall Bloomington  , IN 2028
Chase Millington Terre Haute  , IN 2028
Graeden Robinson Bloomington  , IN 2028
Drew Morgan Greenfield  , IN 2028
Landon Dayhoff Mccordsville  , IN 2028
Andrew Noble Carmel  , IN 2028
Tayler Finch Bloomington  , IN 2028
Sam Hirschy Greenfield  , IN 2028
Brayden Cravens Indianapolis  , IN 2028
JT Rink Bloomington  , IN 2028
Crew Brown Brownsburg  , IN 2028
Drew Dalton Camby  , IN 2028
Connor Parker Bloomington  , IN 2027
Ashten Nguyen Westfield  , IN 2028