Indiana Bulls 9u White
Pendleton, IN
9u
RECORD
W-L-T 8-10-2
WIN % 40
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 8
AVG RUN ALLOWED 7.6
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 0.4
RUNS SCORED 160
RUNS ALLOWED 152
RUNS DIFFERENCE 8
DIVISIONS
9u D2 4-0-0
9u D1 3-4-0
9u Open 0-2-1
9u AAA 0-3-0
COACHES
Head Coach Carlos Leyva
Assistant Coach Andrew Simerly
Indiana Bulls 9u White ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Lucian Dickison 2031 IN Kokomo 1B R/R OF
2   Wiley Sorg 2031 Wabash IN Wabash SS R/R RHP 4'8"
3   Cruz Leyva 2032 IN Pendleton C L/R UTILITY
7   Jack Marshall 2032 Hamilton South Eastern IN McCordsville UTILITY R/R UTILITY 4'4"
8   Andrew Simerly 2031 Saint Simon IN Indianapolis 2B L/R 4'8"
14   Grady Tennery 2031 Danville IN Danville 3B R/R
15   Tate Greene 2031 Thomas Hendricks Elementary IN Shelbyville MIF R/R RHP 4'4"
17   Kye Slaughter 2031 Triton Central IN Fairland SS R/R
22   Drew Lanning 2031 Mt. Comfort Elementary IN Greenfield OF R/R 3B 4'9"
30   Zander Eads 2030 Western IN Russiaville 3B R/R 1B
48   Graham Rodman 2032 Western IN Kokomo OF R/R 1B, 3B
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2022-04-01 Shamrock Classic 9u 4-0-0 1.75 9 10.75
2022-04-08 Spring Shootout 9u 0-2-0 9.5 -5 4.5
2022-04-15 Bullpen Survivor Series 9u 1-1-0 9 1 10
2022-04-22 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 9u 0-2-1 8.33 -1.67 6.67
2022-05-06 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT 9u 0-3-0 13.67 -9 4.67
2022-05-13 Super Select 9u 2-1-0 4.67 2 6.67
2022-05-20 USSSA Rocks Grand Park 9u 1-1-1 9.33 2 11.33
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 Shamrock Classic Indiana Bulls 9u White 15 - 04 On Deck Lafayette - Meyers
2 Shamrock Classic CBC Marucci Blackhawks 01 - 12 Indiana Bulls 9u White
3 Shamrock Classic Indiana Bulls 9u White 07 - 01 CBC Marucci Blackhawks
4 Shamrock Classic Indiana Bulls 9u White 09 - 01 Diamond Elite
5 Spring Shootout Foutch Baseball Club 06 - 05 Indiana Bulls 9u White
6 Spring Shootout Canes Indiana 9u-Taylor 13 - 04 Indiana Bulls 9u White
7 Bullpen Survivor Series Indiana Bulls 9u White 18 - 01 Indiana Nitro 9U Gold
8 Bullpen Survivor Series Northern Stars 9U 17 - 02 Indiana Bulls 9u White
9 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Bulls 9u White 08 - 12 Barracks
10 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Bulls 9u White 09 - 09 Canes Indiana 9u-Taylor
11 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Bulls 9u White 03 - 04 Avon Baseball Club Ferkinhoff
12 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT 3n2 HITZ Elite 9U 14 - 03 Indiana Bulls 9u White
13 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT Newburgh Night Fury 13 - 03 Indiana Bulls 9u White
14 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT Indiana Bulls 9u White 08 - 14 Indiana Blaze
15 Super Select Cangelosi Sparks - Johnson 03 - 09 Indiana Bulls 9u White
16 Super Select River City Owls 03 - 09 Indiana Bulls 9u White
17 Super Select Indiana Bulls 9u White 02 - 08 Harris Storm 9u Black
18 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Northern Stars 9U 11 - 05 Indiana Bulls 9u White
19 USSSA Rocks Grand Park ZBC 9U Green 09 - 09 Indiana Bulls 9u White
20 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Canton Cardinals - DeMetsenare 08 - 20 Indiana Bulls 9u White
PLAYER PROFILES
Lucian Dickison Kokomo  , IN 2031
Grady Tennery Danville  , IN 2031
Tate Greene Shelbyville  , IN 2031
Kye Slaughter Fairland  , IN 2031
Wiley Sorg Wabash  , IN 2031
Drew Lanning Greenfield  , IN 2031
Cruz Leyva Pendleton  , IN 2032
Zander Eads Russiaville  , IN 2030
Graham Rodman Kokomo  , IN 2032
Jack Marshall McCordsville  , IN 2032
Andrew Simerly Indianapolis  , IN 2031