14U Indiana Bulls Silver
Carmel, IN
14u
RECORD
W-L-T 14-10-0
WIN % 58.33
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 6.92
AVG RUN ALLOWED 5.67
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 1.25
RUNS SCORED 166
RUNS ALLOWED 136
RUNS DIFFERENCE 30
DIVISIONS
14u D1 8-8-0
14u Open 3-1-0
COACHES
Head Coach John Zangrilli
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Joe Millay
14U Indiana Bulls Silver ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Jacob Morris 2026 New Palestine IN New Palestine SS R/R RHP 52'62"
6   Trey Deckman 2026 Monroe Central IN Farmland SS R/R RHP 5'3"
7   Beck Jordan 2026 Westfield Middle School IN Westfield MIF R/R RHP 5'11"
9   Eli Suchocki 2026 Lepel IN Lepel UTILITY R/R 5'5"
10   John Zangrilli 2026 Clay IN Carmel CF L/L 5'3"
13   Chase Nickols 2026 IN Indianapolis SS R/R MIF 5'8"
14   Jeremy Millay 2026 Our Lady of Mt Carmel IN Carmel SS R/R RHP, C 5'
17   GRANT BEARD 2026 IN Noblesville C R/R
18   Ashton Castillo 2026 Western IN Kokomo 3B R/R 1B, RHP, OF, C
19   Camden Novak 2026 Lapel IN Anderson SS R/R 2B, 3B
20   Nate Steele 2026 Clay Middle School IN Carmel OF R/R RHP 5'4"
21   Caleb Wessel 2026 Avon IN Plainfield C R/R RHP, UTILITY
37   Garrett Pohler 2026 RIVERVIEW IN Huntington OF R/R RHP 5'7"
99   Cal Carmichael 2026 Clay JR IN Carmel RHP R/R 6'
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2022-03-18 Early Bird Bash 14u 2-2-0 6.75 1.25 8
2022-04-08 Spring Shootout 14u 1-1-0 6.5 -1 5.5
2022-04-15 Bullpen Survivor Series 14u 1-1-0 9 -1.5 7.5
2022-04-22 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 14u 3-1-0 4.75 3 7.75
2022-04-29 May Slugfest 14u 3-2-0 5.2 3.2 8.4
2022-05-13 Super Select 14u 1-2-0 6.33 -3 3.33
2022-05-20 USSSA Rocks Grand Park 14u 3-1-0 3.5 2.75 6.25
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 Early Bird Bash 14U Indiana Bulls Silver 04 - 11 Arsenal
2 Early Bird Bash 14U Indiana Bulls Silver 13 - 02 Indiana Nitro 14U Gold
3 Early Bird Bash 14U Indiana Bulls Silver 09 - 01 Indiana Nitro 14U Gold
4 Early Bird Bash Arsenal 13 - 06 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
5 Spring Shootout Mad Dog 05 - 06 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
6 Spring Shootout 14U Indiana Bulls Silver 05 - 08 Midland Eagles
7 Bullpen Survivor Series ZT Elite Midwest - Black 06 - 02 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
8 Bullpen Survivor Series GTS - 14u 12 - 13 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
9 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Midwest Astros West - 14U Mantooth 03 - 08 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
10 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Canes Indiana 14u-Risley 03 - 11 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
11 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 14U Indiana Bulls Silver 10 - 00 Indiana Nitro 14U Gold
12 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Bulls 14u Black 13 - 02 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
13 May Slugfest Canes Midwest 03 - 10 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
14 May Slugfest 14U Indiana Bulls Silver 01 - 02 St. Louis Titans
15 May Slugfest GRB Rays Illinois Pfeiffer 06 - 09 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
16 May Slugfest Canes Midwest 06 - 16 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
17 May Slugfest 14U Indiana Bulls Silver 06 - 09 Hitters U14 Navy
18 Super Select BNBA Renegades Red 10 - 00 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
19 Super Select Midwest Astros 14u-Capps 04 - 06 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
20 Super Select BNBA Renegades Red 05 - 04 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
21 USSSA Rocks Grand Park 14U Indiana Bulls Silver 05 - 00 Gorillas 14U 2022
22 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Bulls 14U White 07 - 02 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
23 USSSA Rocks Grand Park St. John Tomahawks 03 - 08 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
24 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Rhino Powers 04 - 10 14U Indiana Bulls Silver
PLAYER PROFILES
Jacob Morris New Palestine  , IN 2026
John Zangrilli Carmel  , IN 2026
Chase Nickols Indianapolis  , IN 2026
Jeremy Millay Carmel  , IN 2026
GRANT BEARD Noblesville  , IN 2026
Ashton Castillo Kokomo  , IN 2026
Camden Novak Anderson  , IN 2026
Nate Steele Carmel  , IN 2026
Caleb Wessel Plainfield  , IN 2026
Garrett Pohler Huntington  , IN 2026
Trey Deckman Farmland  , IN 2026
Beck Jordan Westfield  , IN 2026
Eli Suchocki Lepel  , IN 2026
Cal Carmichael Carmel  , IN 2026