Indiana Nitro Gold
Westfield, IN
11u
RECORD
W-L-T 14-7-1
WIN % 63.64
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 7.09
AVG RUN ALLOWED 5.5
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 1.59
RUNS SCORED 156
RUNS ALLOWED 121
RUNS DIFFERENCE 35
DIVISIONS
11u D1 4-4-0
11u Open 3-1-0
11u AAA 3-1-1
COACHES
Head Coach Rodney Wilson
Assistant Coach Guy Vreeman
Assistant Coach JEVON BRENNEMAN
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Rodney Wilson
Indiana Nitro Gold ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Drew Brown 2029 IN Fishers 2B R/R
3   Turner Bolling 0 IN Fishers 3B R/R MIF
6   Chase Blanchard 2028 Fortville Elementary IN Greenfield 1B L/L LHP 4'8"
9   Wyatt Soja 2029 Promise Road Elementary IN Noblesville UTILITY R/R C 5'3"
10   Carter Hackworth 2029 Fishers Elementary IN Fishers 1B L/L OF 5'2"
12   Chase Holmes 2029 Pleasant View Elementary IN Zionsville SS R/R UTILITY 5'
17   Anthony Matthews 2029 IN Indianapolis SS R/R 4'6"
24   Zaire Crowe 2029 IN Indianapolis UTILITY R/R
25   Deklan Brenneman 2029 Home School IN Westfield SS R/R RHP, C, 2B, 3B 4'11"
27   Nathan Birsa 2029 IN Fishers UTILITY R/R
31   Carson Bates 2029 Daleville IN Anderson 3B R/R RHP, 1B
35   Connor Smith 2028 IN Westfield C R/R
42   Vance Vreeman 2028 IN Carmel RHP R/R 3B, MIF
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2022-04-08 Spring Shootout 11u 2-1-0 3.67 2 5.67
2022-04-15 Bullpen Survivor Series 11u 2-0-0 5.5 4.5 10
2022-04-22 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 11u 3-1-0 5.75 0.75 6.5
2022-05-06 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT 11u 3-1-1 5 2.2 7.2
2022-05-13 Super Select 11u 0-3-0 7.67 -3.67 4
2022-05-20 USSSA Rocks Grand Park 11u 4-1-0 5.6 3.4 9
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 Spring Shootout Marauder Baseball Club 02 - 08 Indiana Nitro Gold
2 Spring Shootout Indiana Nitro Gold 07 - 02 HTP 11U Evanson
3 Spring Shootout 3N2 HITZ ELITE-Stevenson 07 - 02 Indiana Nitro Gold
4 Bullpen Survivor Series Indiana Bulls White 2029 01 - 09 Indiana Nitro Gold
5 Bullpen Survivor Series Indy Clutch 10 - 11 Indiana Nitro Gold
6 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Jacks 07 - 09 Indiana Nitro Gold
7 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Kentucky Prospects 11u Moore 03 - 06 Indiana Nitro Gold
8 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Nitro Gold 07 - 02 Kentucky Prospects 11u Moore
9 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Nitro Gold 04 - 11 Top Tier Michigan Americans
10 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT Indiana Nitro Gold 13 - 09 Center Grove Trojans 11u Red
11 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT Fishers Express Red 08 - 08 Indiana Nitro Gold
12 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT Indiana Nitro Gold 10 - 02 HBC 11U Blue
13 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT Mtown Makos 11u 00 - 05 Indiana Nitro Gold
14 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT Jasper Cats 11U 06 - 00 Indiana Nitro Gold
15 Super Select Indiana Nitro Gold 04 - 05 Prospect Training Academy 11U Cardinal
16 Super Select Cangelosi Sparks Gutierrez 10 - 07 Indiana Nitro Gold
17 Super Select Indiana Nitro Gold 01 - 08 KBA Prime (Stipe)
18 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Nitro Gold 08 - 06 Fishers Express Red
19 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Nitro Gold 11 - 03 Indiana Bulls White 2029
20 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Bulls 11u Black / 2029 11 - 06 Indiana Nitro Gold
21 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Nitro Gold 09 - 08 Indiana Jacks
22 USSSA Rocks Grand Park FT Lightning - Blue 00 - 11 Indiana Nitro Gold
PLAYER PROFILES
Drew Brown Fishers  , IN 2029
Carter Hackworth Fishers  , IN 2029
Chase Holmes Zionsville  , IN 2029
Anthony Matthews Indianapolis  , IN 2029
Zaire Crowe Indianapolis  , IN 2029
Deklan Brenneman Westfield  , IN 2029
Nathan Birsa Fishers  , IN 2029
Turner Bolling Fishers  , IN
Carson Bates Anderson  , IN 2029
Connor Smith Westfield  , IN 2028
Vance Vreeman Carmel  , IN 2028
Chase Blanchard Greenfield  , IN 2028
Wyatt Soja Noblesville  , IN 2029