STL Force National 2024
OFallon, MO
15u D1
RECORD
W-L-T 3-1-1
WIN % 60
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 5.2
AVG RUN ALLOWED 3.4
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 1.8
RUNS SCORED 26
RUNS ALLOWED 17
RUNS DIFFERENCE 9
DIVISIONS
15u D1 3-1-1
COACHES
Head Coach Nick Gibson
Assistant Coach Michael Alagna
Assistant Coach Derrick Pitts
STL Force National 2024 ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
2   Cayden Gibson 2024 Lutheran High St. Charles MO 63368 UTILITY L/R RHP 5'8"
3   Aiden Masidonski 2024 Columbia High School IL Columbia LHP R/L 1B 6'1"
4   Dominic Anselmo 2024 Marquette High School MO Eureka C R/R 3B 6'
6   Nicholas Alagna 2024 Fort Zumwalt West MO O’Fallon OF R/R SS 5'5"
7   Connor Beerman 0 MO Lake St. Louis UTILITY R/R
8   Tommy Gibbar 2024 Seckman High School MO Imperial OF R/R MIF 5'8"
10   Zach Wyatt 2024 Rockwood Summit high school MO High ridge SS R/R RHP, 2B, OF, MIF 5'10"
12   Derrick Pitts 2024 MO St. Louis OF R/R SS 5'10"
13   Reed Lathrop 2024 Fort Zumwalt North MO Ofallon SS R/R RHP, 2B 5'8"
16   Logan Cowick 2024 Fort Zumwalt West MO O’ Fallon 3B R/R 6'
18   Nick Phillips 2024 De Smet MO Wright City RHP R/R 6'2"
21   Jacksen Tankersley 2024 Fort Zumwalt South MO Wentzville RHP R/R 1B, 3B 5'10"
23   Chase DeQuasie 2024 Columbia High School IL Columbia, Il SS R/R UTILITY 5'9"
24   Zach Walters 2024 Seckman High School MO Barnhart 3B R/R RHP, 1B 5'11"
32   Jake Panagos 2024 DeSmet Jesuit High School MO St Charles C R/R 3B 6'
77   Tavion Johnson 2024 Parkway North High School MO Saint Louis 3B R/R OF 5'10"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-06-15 Midwest Prospect League 15u 3-1-1 3.4 1.8 5.2
PLAYER PROFILES
Zach Wyatt High ridge  , MO 2024
Derrick Pitts St. Louis  , MO 2024
Reed Lathrop Ofallon  , MO 2024
Logan Cowick O’ Fallon  , MO 2024
Nick Phillips Wright City  , MO 2024
Cayden Gibson 63368  , MO 2024
Jacksen Tankersley Wentzville  , MO 2024
Chase DeQuasie Columbia, Il  , IL 2024
Zach Walters Barnhart  , MO 2024
Aiden Masidonski Columbia  , IL 2024
Jake Panagos St Charles  , MO 2024
Dominic Anselmo Eureka  , MO 2024
Nicholas Alagna O’Fallon  , MO 2024
Connor Beerman Lake St. Louis  , MO
Tavion Johnson Saint Louis  , MO 2024
Tommy Gibbar Imperial  , MO 2024