Ohio Elite Scout Team 2024 (Young)
Granville, OH
16u D1
RECORD
W-L-T 5-2-0
WIN % 71.43
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 4.29
AVG RUN ALLOWED 4
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 0.29
RUNS SCORED 30
RUNS ALLOWED 28
RUNS DIFFERENCE 2
DIVISIONS
15u D1 1-2-0
15u Bronze 4-0-0
COACHES
Head Coach Jerimiah Young
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Derrick Hamilton
Team Admin Brooke Samuels
Ohio Elite Scout Team 2024 (Young) ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Dominic Fullen 2023 New Albany OH New Albany 3B R/R RHP, SS 6'1"
2   Logan Brockman 2024 Gahanna Lincoln OH Sunbury 2B R/R 6'
3   Grant Mcguire 2024 Wynford OH Nevada 3B R/R 1B 6'
6   Nathan Pierson 2024 Reynoldsburg OH Reynoldsburg RHP R/R OF, UTILITY 5'11"
8   Charlie Whitacre 2024 Gahanna Lincoln High School OH Gahanna LHP L/L 1B 6'3"
10   Baylee Becker 2024 Pickerington North High School OH Pickerington SS R/R RHP 5'10"
14   Andrew Gallagher 0
15   Brett Madison 2024 Pickerington High School North OH Pickerington MIF R/R RHP 5'6"
19   Carson Samuels 2024 Gahanna Lincoln HS OH Gahanna CF L/L LHP 5'11"
20   Kaden Green 2024 Heath HS OH Heath 3B R/R RHP, 1B, OF 5'11"
21   Levi Slack 2024 Johnstown Monroe OH Johnstown 2B R/R OF 5'10"
27   Landon Ringhiser 2024 OH Blacklick SS R/R RHP
34   Dorian Hamilton 2024 Pickerington North High School OH Pickerington C R/R CF 5'6"
42   Liam Wilder 2024 Marysville OH Marysville C R/R RHP, 3B 5'11"
44   Ascher Dent 2024 Olentangy Berlin OH Galena LHP L/L LHP 5'11"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-07-14 15 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) 15u 5-2-0 4 0.29 4.29
PLAYER PROFILES
Dominic Fullen New Albany  , OH 2023
Baylee Becker Pickerington  , OH 2024
Andrew Gallagher
Brett Madison Pickerington  , OH 2024
Carson Samuels Gahanna  , OH 2024
Logan Brockman Sunbury  , OH 2024
Kaden Green Heath  , OH 2024
Levi Slack Johnstown  , OH 2024
Landon Ringhiser Blacklick  , OH 2024
Grant Mcguire Nevada  , OH 2024
Dorian Hamilton Pickerington  , OH 2024
Liam Wilder Marysville  , OH 2024
Ascher Dent Galena  , OH 2024
Nathan Pierson Reynoldsburg  , OH 2024
Charlie Whitacre Gahanna  , OH 2024