Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
Westfield, IN
17u D1
RECORD
W-L-T 25-8-0
WIN % 75.76
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 6.97
AVG RUN ALLOWED 3.55
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 3.42
RUNS SCORED 230
RUNS ALLOWED 117
RUNS DIFFERENCE 113
DIVISIONS
16u D1 17-5-0
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Ted Koeppen
Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
0   Ethan Pickering 2023 Rensselaer Central IN Rensselaer C R/R 3B 6'3"
00   Cam Gifford 2023 Zionsville IN Zionsville LHP L/L 1B, OF 5'8"
1   Rylee Singleton 2023 Evansville North High School IN Evansville 3B R/R 1B 6'
2   Maddux Yohe 2023 Mishawaka IN Osceola SS R/R RHP, 2B, 3B 6'1"
3   Deklan Thompson 2024 IN Mooresville MIF R/R
5   Isaac Bair 2023 Lapel HS IN Lapel C R/R 1B 5'11"
6   Griffin Sinsabaugh 2023 Cathedral High School IN Indianapolis MIF R/R OF 5'9"
7   Jack Dowell 2024 Battleground Middle School IN West Lafayette C L/R 1B
7   CJ Mastagh 2023 John Adams IN South Bend RHP R/R 1B, 3B 6'4"
8   Cole Earlewine 2023 IN Fishers 3B R/R OF
9   Jace Burton 2023 Silver Creek IN Sellersburg SS R/R 2B 6'2"
10   Matthew Becher 2023 Hamilton Southeastern IN Fishers RHP R/R 2B, SS, OF 6'
11   Ty Starke 2023 St. Xavier KY Louisville LHP L/L 1B, RF 6'5"
12   Garrison Barile 2023 Center Grove IN Greenwood OF R/R UTILITY 6'2"
13   Ty Bradle 2023 Hamilton Southeastern IN Fishers SS R/R RHP 6'3"
14   Alec Hershberger 2023 Fairfield Jr Sr High School IN Goshen LHP L/L OF 6'1"
17   Max McCammon 2023 Bloomington South IN Bloomington C R/R 3B 5'11"
18   Evan Rainey 2023 Lafayette Jefferson IN Lafayette 1B L/L OF 5'11"
21   AJ Oden 2023 Greenfield Central IN Greenfield 3B R/R 6'2"
22   Nick Wangler 2023 Evansville Reitz Memorial IN Evansville LHP R/L LHP 6'
24   Brendan Gothrup 2023 IN Lafayette OF R/R RHP
25   Jace Ware 2023 SEEGER HIGH SCHOOL IN WILLIAMSPORT LHP L/L 1B 5'11"
25   Devon Reynolds 2024 IN Lawrence RHP R/R OF
27   Carter Klein 2023 Carmel High School IN Carmel RHP R/R 6'2"
33   Adyn Collins 2023 North Posey High School IN Wadesville OF L/L LHP 5'8"
34   Brock Bragg 2024 IN Indian Creek C R/R 1B
45   Cale Coursey 2023 Crawfordsville High School IN Crawfordsville RHP R/R 3B 6'2"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-06-03 Freedom Classic 16u 5-1-0 3.83 3.17 7
2021-06-09 PGBA Indiana June Games 16u 5-1-0 2.67 3 5.67
2021-06-15 Midwest Prospect League 16u 5-0-0 2.2 5.6 7.8
2021-07-22 16 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) 16u 2-3-0 4.8 2 6.8
2021-09-17 Bullpen Fall Classic 17u 3-1-0 3.5 4 7.5
2021-09-24 MPL Qualifier 17u 2-1-0 5 3.33 8.33
2021-10-01 Bullpen Oktoberfest 17u 3-1-0 3.5 3 6.5
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 Freedom Classic Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 04 - 01 Indiana Prospects 2023
2 Freedom Classic Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 08 - 00 Indiana Mustangs 2023 -- Schnaiter
3 Freedom Classic Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 04 - 02 Midwest Astros 16U Marrow
4 Freedom Classic Powerhouse T3C Aping 05 - 11 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
5 Freedom Classic Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 08 - 03 2023 Mustangs-Christman
6 Freedom Classic Indiana Elite Black 12 - 07 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
7 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 02 - 00 Midwest Astros 16U Marrow
8 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 06 - 03 Indiana Expos National
9 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 10 - 01 TCR Maroon
10 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 07 - 02 Midwest Astros - Zellers
11 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 09 - 03 Indiana ElIte Red
12 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 00 - 07 16u Indiana Bulls White
13 Midwest Prospect League WPI 2023 02 - 10 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
14 Midwest Prospect League Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 03 - 01 Canes Ohio- Columbus
15 Midwest Prospect League 5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs 2023 Gold 07 - 09 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
16 Midwest Prospect League Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 08 - 00 Louisville Legends Regional 2023
17 Midwest Prospect League Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 09 - 01 2023 Mustangs-Christman
18 16 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) Top Tier Americans 2023 09 - 05 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
19 16 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 05 - 07 GRB Rays Green 16u
20 16 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) 5 Star Midwest 16u Shah 05 - 02 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
21 16 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 11 - 02 Rake City
22 16 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) Hitters 2023's 01 - 11 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
23 Bullpen Fall Classic Indy Titans 17U 02 - 05 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
24 Bullpen Fall Classic Midwest Astros - Walters 08 - 05 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
25 Bullpen Fall Classic 2021 RoundTripper Elite Underclass 01 - 09 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
26 Bullpen Fall Classic 5 Star Great Lakes Chiefs 2023 Gold 03 - 11 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
27 MPL Qualifier DBACKS 17U Vilorio 06 - 11 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
28 MPL Qualifier Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 03 - 08 Playmakers
29 MPL Qualifier Top Tier Nationals 2023 01 - 11 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
30 Bullpen Oktoberfest Midwest Astros - Walters 03 - 09 Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's
31 Bullpen Oktoberfest Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 05 - 04 Midwest Astros - Walters
32 Bullpen Oktoberfest Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 06 - 07 South Bend Cubs-17U
33 Bullpen Oktoberfest Indiana Nitro Gold 2023's 06 - 00 NSR ROYALS 2023
PLAYER PROFILES
Ethan Pickering Rensselaer  , IN 2023
Cam Gifford Zionsville  , IN 2023
Rylee Singleton Evansville  , IN 2023
Matthew Becher Fishers  , IN 2023
Ty Starke Louisville  , KY 2023
Garrison Barile Greenwood  , IN 2023
Ty Bradle Fishers  , IN 2023
Alec Hershberger Goshen  , IN 2023
Max McCammon Bloomington  , IN 2023
Evan Rainey Lafayette  , IN 2023
Maddux Yohe Osceola  , IN 2023
AJ Oden Greenfield  , IN 2023
Nick Wangler Evansville  , IN 2023
Brendan Gothrup Lafayette  , IN 2023
Devon Reynolds Lawrence  , IN 2024
Jace Ware WILLIAMSPORT  , IN 2023
Carter Klein Carmel  , IN 2023
Deklan Thompson Mooresville  , IN 2024
Adyn Collins Wadesville  , IN 2023
Brock Bragg Indian Creek  , IN 2024
Cale Coursey Crawfordsville  , IN 2023
Isaac Bair Lapel  , IN 2023
Griffin Sinsabaugh Indianapolis  , IN 2023
CJ Mastagh South Bend  , IN 2023
Jack Dowell West Lafayette  , IN 2024
Cole Earlewine Fishers  , IN 2023
Jace Burton Sellersburg  , IN 2023