5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team
Indianapolis, IN
Upperclass D1
RECORD
W-L-T 18-8-2
WIN % 64.29
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 6.79
AVG RUN ALLOWED 3.68
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 3.11
RUNS SCORED 190
RUNS ALLOWED 103
RUNS DIFFERENCE 87
DIVISIONS
17u D1 8-4-0
COACHES
Head Coach Drew Kidd
Head Coach Shawn Bauer
Assistant Coach Jerry Cowan
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Shawn Bauer
5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Colin Small 2022 Mount Carmel (IL) IN Saint John MIF R/R 5'7"
2   Colin Horneman 2022 Mt Carmel IN St John C R/R UTILITY
4   Dominic Krupinski 2022 Livonia Churchill MI Livonia C L/R OF, MIF 5'
5   Brody Chrisman 2022 Zionsville IN Zionsville OF L/R 6'3"
8   Cody Kantz 2022 Carmel high school IN Carmel 2B R/R 3B 5'10"
9   Luke Bauer 2022 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School IN Indianapolis C R/R OF
10   Cooper Robinson 2022 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy OH Lebanon RHP Butler R/R 1B 6'1"
12   Evan Parks 2022 Forest Hills Eastern MI Grand Rapids SS L/R RHP, 3B 6'3"
13   Eli Pillsbury 2022 Castle High School IN Newburgh LHP L/L OF 6'2"
14   Sam Reed 2022 Brebeuf Jesuit IN Carmel LHP L/L 6'2"
15   Sammy Hernandez 0
16   Cameron Decker 2022 Evansville North HS IN Evansville 3B UCF S/R SS 6'1"
17   Gabe Stout 2022 Crown Point High School IN Crown Point RHP R/R 1B, 3B 6'3"
19   Colin Ames 2022 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy OH South Lebanon RHP R/R 3B 6'2"
20   Cooper Chinn 2022 Evansville North IN Evansville LHP L/L 6'1"
21   Nick Snyder 2022 IN RHP /R
22   Alexander Wright 2022 Cathedral IN Indianapolis OF L/R RHP 6'1"
23   Jacob Wilson 2022 Center Grove IN Greenwood RHP Dayton R/R 6'7"
24   Vince Hardy 2022 Farmington High School MI Farmington 1B R/R 3B 6'1"
25   Owen Willard 2022 IN Butler MIF R/R RHP
26   Jackson McFarland 2022 Terre Haute South Vigo IN Terre Haute 1B L/R RHP 6'2"
27   Clay Emeigh 2022 North Farmington High School MI Farmington Hills SS R/R 2B, 3B 6'72"
32   Chate Amick 0
44   Jacob Vogel 2022 Jennings County High School IN North Vernon RHP R/R 6'6"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-06-03 Freedom Classic 17u 6-1-0 1.43 6.43 7.86
2021-06-15 Midwest Prospect League 17u 2-3-0 5 -2 3
2021-07-07 17 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) 17u 2-3-0 7.6 0.8 8.4
2021-09-17 Bullpen Fall Classic 18u 5-0-0 2.4 6.2 8.6
2021-09-24 MPL Qualifier 18u 3-1-1 2.8 3.4 6.2
2021-10-01 Jupiter Tune Up Upperclass 0-0-1 4 0 4
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 Freedom Classic Arsenal USA - Indiana 17U 00 - 02 5 Star National Midwest 2022
2 Freedom Classic Dolphins Baseball 00 - 15 5 Star National Midwest 2022
3 Freedom Classic 5 Star National Midwest 2022 08 - 02 Midwest Astros - Ulrey
4 Freedom Classic 5 Star National Midwest 2022 09 - 01 Indiana Twins 17U
5 Freedom Classic 5 Star National Midwest 2022 08 - 00 17u Indiana Bulls Black
6 Freedom Classic Indiana Prospects Stout 05 - 04 5 Star National Midwest 2022
7 Freedom Classic Indiana Nitro Cardinal 2022's 02 - 09 5 Star National Midwest 2022
8 Midwest Prospect League Prairie Gravel 01 - 04 5 Star National Midwest 2022
9 Midwest Prospect League Canes Midwest 2022's 06 - 02 5 Star National Midwest 2022
10 Midwest Prospect League Knights Platinum 02 - 01 5 Star National Midwest 2022
11 Midwest Prospect League 5 Star National Midwest 2022 03 - 13 Top Tier Americans 2022
12 Midwest Prospect League 5 Star National Midwest 2022 05 - 03 KBC Prime
13 17 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) 5 Star National Midwest 2022 07 - 03 17u GBA Navy
14 17 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) The D Las Vegas Baseball 15 - 10 5 Star National Midwest 2022
15 17 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) 5 Star National Midwest 2022 11 - 12 Pro Player Canes Green
16 17 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) 5 Star National Midwest 2022 07 - 00 Longshots Baseball Teal
17 17 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) Cincy Flames 08 - 07 5 Star National Midwest 2022
18 Bullpen Fall Classic 5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team 09 - 01 KBC Upperclass Prime
19 Bullpen Fall Classic 5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team 07 - 06 17u Indiana Bulls Black
20 Bullpen Fall Classic 5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team 04 - 03 Arsenal USA - Indiana 18U
21 Bullpen Fall Classic 5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team 13 - 00 KBC Upperclass Prime
22 Bullpen Fall Classic NSR ROYALS 2022 02 - 10 5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team
23 MPL Qualifier EBA 18u 04 - 04 5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team
24 MPL Qualifier Music City Saints 00 - 08 5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team
25 MPL Qualifier Arsenal USA - Indiana 18U 00 - 10 5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team
26 MPL Qualifier 5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team 01 - 05 Indiana Fall Stars
27 MPL Qualifier 5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team 08 - 05 Razorback Baseball
28 Jupiter Tune Up 5 Star National Great Lakes/Midwest Scout Team 04 - 04 Cangelosi Sparks Black
PLAYER PROFILES
Colin Small Saint John  , IN 2022
Cooper Robinson Lebanon  , OH 2022
Evan Parks Grand Rapids  , MI 2022
Eli Pillsbury Newburgh  , IN 2022
Sam Reed Carmel  , IN 2022
Sammy Hernandez
Cameron Decker Evansville  , IN 2022
Gabe Stout Crown Point  , IN 2022
Colin Ames South Lebanon  , OH 2022
Colin Horneman St John  , IN 2022
Cooper Chinn Evansville  , IN 2022
Nick Snyder  , IN 2022
Alexander Wright Indianapolis  , IN 2022
Jacob Wilson Greenwood  , IN 2022
Vince Hardy Farmington  , MI 2022
Owen Willard Butler  , IN 2022
Jackson McFarland Terre Haute  , IN 2022
Clay Emeigh Farmington Hills  , MI 2022
Chate Amick
Dominic Krupinski Livonia  , MI 2022
Jacob Vogel North Vernon  , IN 2022
Brody Chrisman Zionsville  , IN 2022
Cody Kantz Carmel  , IN 2022
Luke Bauer Indianapolis  , IN 2022