Indiana Elite Black
Indianapolis, IN
14u D1
RECORD
W-L-T 10-11-2
WIN % 43.48
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 4.96
AVG RUN ALLOWED 5.78
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE -0.83
RUNS SCORED 114
RUNS ALLOWED 133
RUNS DIFFERENCE -19
DIVISIONS
13u D1 7-8-1
COACHES
Head Coach Dan Sullivan
Assistant Coach Rob Thomson
Indiana Elite Black ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Joel Tracy 2026 Center Grove Central Middle IN Bargersville C R/R UTILITY 5'7"
2   Gavin Moore 2026 Center Grove Middle School Central IN Greenwood 2B R/R RHP
3   Ryan Sullivan 2026 Center Grove IN Greenwood 1B Undeclared L/L
5   Reed Sawa 2026 Center Grove IN Bargersville OF R/R RHP 5'7"
6   Grant Martin 2026 Mooresville Christian Academy IN Mooresville 1B L/L LHP 5'11"
8   Kellen Thomson 2026 Center Grove High School IN Greenwood 3B R/R RHP, 1B
11   Drew Toschlog 2026 Center Grove IN Greenwood OF L/L LHP 5'7"
25   Andrew Murphy 0 IN Greenwood MIF R/R RHP
34   Brock Kintner 2026 Northside Middle School IN Elizabethtown 3B R/R RHP, SS 6'
41   Eric McAtee 2026 Center Grove IN Greenwood 1B R/R 6'
42   Jaxson Johnson 2026 Brownstown Central IN Brownstown C R/R SS 5'7"
77   Ben Gilbert 2026 Monrovia IN Mooresville SS R/R 5'10"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-04-09 Shamrock Classic 13u 1-2-0 5 -0.33 4.67
2021-04-16 Spring Shootout 13u 1-2-0 6.67 -2 4.67
2021-05-21 USSSA Rocks Grand Park 13u 1-2-0 6.33 -2.67 3.67
2021-06-03 Freedom Classic 13u 0-3-1 7.75 -5.5 2.25
2021-06-09 PGBA Indiana June Games 13u 5-1-0 5.5 3.17 8.67
2021-09-24 MPL Qualifier 14u 2-1-1 3.75 -0.25 3.5
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 Shamrock Classic Nitro Gold 01 - 10 Indiana Elite Black
2 Shamrock Classic Indiana Elite Black 01 - 07 Indiana Twins 13u-Risley
3 Shamrock Classic Indiana Elite Black 03 - 07 Razorbacks
4 Spring Shootout Indiana Bulls 13u Silver 08 - 03 Indiana Elite Black
5 Spring Shootout Indiana Prospects (Castetter/Berry) 04 - 02 Indiana Elite Black
6 Spring Shootout Indiana Elite Black 09 - 08 PH T3C
7 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Elite Black 09 - 01 Indiana Expos American
8 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Elite Black 02 - 10 Indiana Bulls 13U White
9 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Elite Black 00 - 08 13u Midwest Astros Premier-Capps
10 Freedom Classic Indiana Elite Black 01 - 09 The Stoppers
11 Freedom Classic Canes Midwest 13U 08 - 00 Indiana Elite Black
12 Freedom Classic Indiana Elite Black 04 - 04 Indiana Bulls 13U Grey
13 Freedom Classic Indiana Elite Black 04 - 10 Indiana Bulls 13U Grey
14 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Elite Black 12 - 04 Indiana Prospects - 13u Burns
15 PGBA Indiana June Games IVL Baseball - Navy 02 - 13 Indiana Elite Black
16 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Elite Black 05 - 04 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
17 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Elite Black 15 - 13 Royals Blue
18 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Elite Black 06 - 03 Midwest Hitmen Elite
19 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Bulls 13U White 07 - 01 Indiana Elite Black
20 MPL Qualifier Indiana Elite Black 08 - 03 Rawlings SE Mad Mavericks
21 MPL Qualifier Top Tier-Biondich 10 - 01 Indiana Elite Black
22 MPL Qualifier Indiana Elite Black 04 - 01 Indiana Prospects 14u Woodard
23 MPL Qualifier Hawks Gold Forcia 01 - 01 Indiana Elite Black
PLAYER PROFILES
Joel Tracy Bargersville  , IN 2026
Drew Toschlog Greenwood  , IN 2026
Gavin Moore Greenwood  , IN 2026
Andrew Murphy Greenwood  , IN
Ryan Sullivan Greenwood  , IN 2026
Brock Kintner Elizabethtown  , IN 2026
Eric McAtee Greenwood  , IN 2026
Jaxson Johnson Brownstown  , IN 2026
Reed Sawa Bargersville  , IN 2026
Grant Martin Mooresville  , IN 2026
Ben Gilbert Mooresville  , IN 2026
Kellen Thomson Greenwood  , IN 2026