Fishers Sports Academy 13U
Fishers, IN
13u
RECORD
W-L-T 13-12-0
WIN % 52
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 7.88
AVG RUN ALLOWED 4.96
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 2.92
RUNS SCORED 197
RUNS ALLOWED 124
RUNS DIFFERENCE 73
DIVISIONS
13u D2 3-3-0
13u AA 5-1-0
13u D1 4-7-0
COACHES
Head Coach Bobby Finn
Assistant Coach Ed Freije
Assistant Coach Dino Carlos
Fishers Sports Academy 13U ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Tyler Carlos 0 IN Fishers SS R/R 2B
3   Kellan Compton 0 IN Fishers 1B R/R UTILITY
7   Braden Mann 2026 Fall Creek Junior High IN Fishers RHP R/R SS 5'2"
8   Justin Graham 2026 IN Fishers RHP R/R CF
10   Charlie Finn 2026 IN Fishers UTILITY R/L
13   Justin Brown 2026 Riverside Junior High School IN Fishers C R/R MIF 5'4"
17   Cameron Koers 2026 St. Pius IN Indianapolis UTILITY R/R
21   Adam Ayers 2026 IN Fishers OF L/L LHP 5'7"
22   Daniel Wolf 0
23   Ryan Freije 2026 St. Pius X IN 46256 2B R/R OF 5'3"
30   Royce Ward 2026 Cathedral IN Fishers LHP L/L OF 6'2"
99   Nathan VanVierzen 2022 At Louis de montfort IN Fishers C R/R 5'11"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-04-02 Bullpen Survivor Series 13u 1-1-0 2.5 6 8.5
2021-04-16 Spring Shootout 13u 2-1-0 6.33 3 9.33
2021-04-23 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 13u 5-1-0 3.67 5.83 9.5
2021-04-30 May Slugfest 13u 1-2-0 5.33 6.33 11.67
2021-05-14 Super Select 13u 1-2-0 7 -1.67 5.33
2021-06-03 Freedom Classic 13u 1-3-0 5.75 -1.25 4.5
2021-06-09 PGBA Indiana June Games 13u 2-2-0 4.5 2 6.5
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 Bullpen Survivor Series Next Level Ohio 13U Blue 00 - 15 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
2 Bullpen Survivor Series TNT Sports Group Dynamite 13u 05 - 02 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
3 Spring Shootout Aftershock 03 - 10 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
4 Spring Shootout Fishers Sports Academy 13U 11 - 06 Extreme BSC
5 Spring Shootout Fishers Sports Academy 13U 07 - 10 CBC Marucci Blackhawks
6 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Fishers Sports Academy 13U 06 - 00 Fall Creek Blues
7 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Detroit Rangers 08 - 12 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
8 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Nitro Cardinal 03 - 08 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
9 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Harrison Raiders 02 - 14 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
10 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Fishers Sports Academy 13U 03 - 05 Indiana Mustangs 13u- White
11 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Commerce Cannons 13U 04 - 14 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
12 May Slugfest Fishers Sports Academy 13U 05 - 13 Powerhouse Terrell
13 May Slugfest Oak Lawn Lightning 03 - 02 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
14 May Slugfest Fishers Sports Academy 13U 28 - 00 CDBL Rockets 13u White
15 Super Select 5 Star Great Lakes 2026 Gold 07 - 04 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
16 Super Select Fishers Sports Academy 13U 09 - 08 GRB Rays MKE Green 13u
17 Super Select Extreme Baseball - Etcheson 06 - 03 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
18 Freedom Classic Fishers Sports Academy 13U 01 - 12 Indiana Bulls 13U White
19 Freedom Classic Anchor Bay Angels 13u 01 - 09 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
20 Freedom Classic Fishers Sports Academy 13U 01 - 02 Indiana Prospects (Castetter/Berry)
21 Freedom Classic Canes Midwest 13U 08 - 07 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
22 PGBA Indiana June Games IVL Baseball - Navy 03 - 11 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
23 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Prospects - 13u Burns 00 - 05 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
24 PGBA Indiana June Games Indiana Elite Black 05 - 04 Fishers Sports Academy 13U
25 PGBA Indiana June Games Fishers Sports Academy 13U 06 - 10 Ohio Spikes 13U Donaldson
PLAYER PROFILES
Tyler Carlos Fishers  , IN
Charlie Finn Fishers  , IN 2026
Justin Brown Fishers  , IN 2026
Cameron Koers Indianapolis  , IN 2026
Adam Ayers Fishers  , IN 2026
Daniel Wolf
Ryan Freije 46256  , IN 2026
Kellan Compton Fishers  , IN
Royce Ward Fishers  , IN 2026
Braden Mann Fishers  , IN 2026
Justin Graham Fishers  , IN 2026
Nathan VanVierzen Fishers  , IN 2022