Powerhouse TC 17u
Franklin, IN
17u D1
RECORD
W-L-T 4-6-1
WIN % 36.36
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 5.91
AVG RUN ALLOWED 6.73
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE -0.82
RUNS SCORED 65
RUNS ALLOWED 74
RUNS DIFFERENCE -9
DIVISIONS
16u D1 4-4-0
16u Open 0-2-1
COACHES
Head Coach Kole Aping
Powerhouse TC 17u ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
#15   Jackson Henry 2023 IN Franklin 3B R/R RHP, 1B, 3B 6'73"
1   Matthew Clements 2023 Southwestern Consolidated IN Shelbyville RHP R/R 6'1"
2   Micheal Carter 2023 Perry meridian h.s. IN Indianapolis RHP R/R 3B 6'1"
3   Justin Zaleski 2023 Bloomington High School South IN Bloomington SS R/R RHP, 2B 5'6"
4   Logan Wright 2023 Bloomington South IN Bloomington SS R/R RHP, 2B, OF 5'8"
5   Tony Peters 2022 Center Grove High School IN Bargersville C R/R 3B 5'9"
5   Jack Barnes 2023 Rushville Consolidated High School IN Rushville UTILITY R/R RHP, C, 2B, SS, OF 5'10"
6   Levi Cunningham 2023 Martinsville High School IN Martinsville OF R/R UTILITY 5'8"
7   Dillon Elkins 2023 Bloomington High School South IN Bloomington 1B R/R RHP 6'1"
8   Walter Harvey 0 IN Westfield UTILITY R/R
9   Conner Rogers 2023 Owen valley high school IN Westfield OF R/R C 5'7"
10   Carlos Trevino 2023 Owen Valley IN Westfield LHP R/L OF 5'9"
12   Jacob Clark 2023 Columbus East IN Columbus OF R/R 2B
13   Carlos Trevino 2023 Owen Valley IN Spencer LHP R/L OF 5'10"
14   Justin Concepcion 2024 Warren Central High School IN Indianapolis C R/R 1B, 3B
15   Jordan Alexander 2023 Warren Central IN Indianapolis OF R/R OF 5'6"
22   Nolan Ankney 2023 Indian Creek High School IN Trafalgar OF R/L LHP, OF 6'2"
23   Beau Baker 2023 Franklin community IN Bargersville SS R/R C 5'10"
24   Ethan Shipp 2023 Whiteland IN Greenwood SS R/R OF 6'
30   Levi Cunningham 2023 Martinsville IN 46151 OF R/R RHP, 2B, SS, 3B 5'8"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-06-03 Freedom Classic 16u 2-2-0 7.5 1 8.5
2021-06-09 PGBA Indiana June Games 16u 2-2-0 5.5 0.25 5.75
2021-07-21 16 Amateur Baseball Championships (Open) 16u 0-2-1 7.33 -4.67 2.67
PLAYER PROFILES
Jackson Henry Franklin  , IN 2023
Matthew Clements Shelbyville  , IN 2023
Carlos Trevino Westfield  , IN 2023
Jacob Clark Columbus  , IN 2023
Carlos Trevino Spencer  , IN 2023
Justin Concepcion Indianapolis  , IN 2024
Jordan Alexander Indianapolis  , IN 2023
Micheal Carter Indianapolis  , IN 2023
Nolan Ankney Trafalgar  , IN 2023
Beau Baker Bargersville  , IN 2023
Ethan Shipp Greenwood  , IN 2023
Justin Zaleski Bloomington  , IN 2023
Levi Cunningham 46151  , IN 2023
Logan Wright Bloomington  , IN 2023
Jack Barnes Rushville  , IN 2023
Tony Peters Bargersville  , IN 2022
Levi Cunningham Martinsville  , IN 2023
Dillon Elkins Bloomington  , IN 2023
Walter Harvey Westfield  , IN
Conner Rogers Westfield  , IN 2023