14u Indiana Bulls Grey
West lafayette, IN
14u D1
RECORD
W-L-T 19-23-4
WIN % 41.3
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 5.22
AVG RUN ALLOWED 6.17
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE -0.96
RUNS SCORED 240
RUNS ALLOWED 284
RUNS DIFFERENCE -44
DIVISIONS
13u D1 9-12-2
13u Open 2-2-0
COACHES
Head Coach David Schwartz
Assistant Coach Ryan Berryman
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin David Schwartz
14u Indiana Bulls Grey ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Jackson Gilley 2026 Zionsville Middle School IN Carmel OF L/L LHP 5'9"
8   Sam Gooch 2026 Greencastle IN Greencastle SS L/R SS 5'7"
9   Channing Glick 2026 East Tipp Middle School IN Lafayette OF L/L LHP 5'6"
9   Aiden Reynolds 2026 Noblesville West Middle School IN Noblesville SS R/R RHP, 3B, OF 5'10"
12   Bryce Schwartz 2026 Battle Ground Middle IN Lafayette 2B R/R 2B
15   Lex Rose 2026 Silver Creek IN Charlestown MIF R/R RHP 5'8"
17   Cal Berryman 2026 Western IN Kokomo OF R/R OF 5'6"
20   Tyler Maynard 2025 IN Fortville 1B L/R RHP
21   Jack Gonzalez 2026 East Tipp Middle School IN Lafayette SS R/R RHP 5'9"
22   Blake Cope 0
27   Lannon Nicoloff 2026 East Tipp Middle School IN Lafayette SS S/R RHP 5'5"
33   Gabe Garcia 2026 Westfield IN westfield C R/R OF 5'10"
34   Peter Ward 2026 IN Zionsville OF R/R RHP, UTILITY
42   Dax Lockliear 2026 St John Lutheran IN Indianapolis RHP R/R 3B, OF 5'8"
44   Dillon Pitts 2026 IN Fishers 3B R/R RHP 5'10"
49   Levi Shoemaker 2026 Western Middle School IN Russiaville RHP R/R 3B 6'1"
51   Aidan Creasbaum 2026 Hanover Central Middle School IN Cedar Lake 3B R/R RHP, SS 5'9"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-04-09 Shamrock Classic 13u 1-2-0 8.67 -2.67 6
2021-04-16 Spring Shootout 13u 1-1-1 6.67 1.33 8
2021-04-23 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 13u 2-2-0 8.25 -2.75 5.5
2021-04-30 May Slugfest 13u 1-2-0 6 -0.67 5.33
2021-05-14 Super Select 13u 2-2-0 6.5 -2.75 3.75
2021-05-21 USSSA Rocks Grand Park 13u 2-1-0 3.67 2.67 6.33
2021-06-03 Freedom Classic 13u 1-2-1 7 -1 6
2021-06-15 Midwest Prospect League 13u 3-3-0 4 1.67 5.67
2021-06-23 13 Amateur Baseball Championships 13u 2-3-0 7 -1.2 5.8
2021-07-08 PBRT World Series 13u 2-2-1 6.2 -2.2 4
2021-09-17 Bullpen Fall Classic 14u 1-2-0 7.33 -3.33 4
2021-10-01 Bullpen Oktoberfest 14u 1-1-1 3.33 -1 2.33
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 Shamrock Classic Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 12 - 07 Top Tier Nationals
2 Shamrock Classic Canes Midwest 13U 09 - 01 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
3 Shamrock Classic Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 05 - 10 Nitro Gold
4 Spring Shootout Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 08 - 08 Indiana Twins 13u-Risley
5 Spring Shootout Nitro Gold 01 - 09 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
6 Spring Shootout Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 07 - 11 Dayton Classics
7 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Expos National 07 - 09 Indiana Bulls 13U Grey
8 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Cincinnati Riverbats-Sullivan 08 - 05 Indiana Bulls 13U Grey
9 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 13u Midwest Astros Premier-Capps 05 - 06 Indiana Bulls 13U Grey
10 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Prospects (Castetter/Berry) 13 - 02 Indiana Bulls 13U Grey
11 May Slugfest Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 06 - 04 Indiana Mustangs - Cammack
12 May Slugfest Pittsburgh Outlaws 13 Orange 05 - 03 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
13 May Slugfest HITTERS U13 NAVY 09 - 07 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
14 Super Select Ohio Longhorns 04 - 05 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
15 Super Select HITTERS U13 NAVY 15 - 00 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
16 Super Select Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 09 - 02 Ohio Longhorns
17 Super Select West Oakland Wings Di Ponio 05 - 01 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
18 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 04 - 06 Indiana Prospects (Castetter/Berry)
19 USSSA Rocks Grand Park @BAT Elite 13U 05 - 12 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
20 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 03 - 00 Indiana Twins 13u-Risley
21 Freedom Classic Canes Midwest 13U 16 - 07 Indiana Bulls 13U Grey
22 Freedom Classic The Stoppers 04 - 03 Indiana Bulls 13U Grey
23 Freedom Classic Indiana Elite Black 04 - 04 Indiana Bulls 13U Grey
24 Freedom Classic Indiana Elite Black 04 - 10 Indiana Bulls 13U Grey
25 Midwest Prospect League Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 08 - 00 Indiana Prospects Benson
26 Midwest Prospect League Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs 13Gold 06 - 03 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
27 Midwest Prospect League Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 06 - 01 Louisville Legends 13U - Jackson
28 Midwest Prospect League Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 08 - 03 KBC Blue
29 Midwest Prospect League Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 02 - 04 HITTERS U13 NAVY
30 Midwest Prospect League Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 07 - 10 GRB Rays Green 13u
31 13 Amateur Baseball Championships Cangelosi Sparks North Black 13U 07 - 08 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
32 13 Amateur Baseball Championships Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 05 - 07 Canes Midwest 13U
33 13 Amateur Baseball Championships 13u Midwest Astros Premier-Capps 10 - 05 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
34 13 Amateur Baseball Championships Indiana Bulls 13U Gray 07 - 05 Prospects Baseball MI
35 13 Amateur Baseball Championships HITTERS U13 NAVY 06 - 04 Indiana Bulls 13U Gray
36 PBRT World Series Indiana Bulls 13U Grey 00 - 12 Manchester A's 2026
37 PBRT World Series Indiana Bulls 13U Grey 10 - 09 Ohio Hitmen
38 PBRT World Series Indiana Bulls 13U Grey 04 - 04 Elite 13u - Mulhern
39 PBRT World Series Indiana Bulls 13U Grey 05 - 04 UA St. Louis Prospects
40 PBRT World Series Fielder's Choice JSB 02 - 01 Indiana Bulls 13U Grey
41 Bullpen Fall Classic Motor City Hit Dogs 12 - 03 14u Indiana Bulls Grey
42 Bullpen Fall Classic Arsenal USA - Indiana 06 - 03 14u Indiana Bulls Grey
43 Bullpen Fall Classic 14u Indiana Bulls Grey 06 - 04 Indiana Prospects 14u Woodard
44 Bullpen Oktoberfest 14u Indiana Bulls Grey 01 - 01 ZT Elite Midwest - Black
45 Bullpen Oktoberfest 14u Indiana Bulls Grey 04 - 03 Indiana Spikes 14U Lueken
46 Bullpen Oktoberfest 14u Indiana Bulls Grey 02 - 06 Indiana Spikes 14U Lueken
PLAYER PROFILES
Jackson Gilley Carmel  , IN 2026
Bryce Schwartz Lafayette  , IN 2026
Lex Rose Charlestown  , IN 2026
Cal Berryman Kokomo  , IN 2026
Tyler Maynard Fortville  , IN 2025
Jack Gonzalez Lafayette  , IN 2026
Blake Cope
Lannon Nicoloff Lafayette  , IN 2026
Gabe Garcia westfield  , IN 2026
Peter Ward Zionsville  , IN 2026
Dax Lockliear Indianapolis  , IN 2026
Dillon Pitts Fishers  , IN 2026
Levi Shoemaker Russiaville  , IN 2026
Aidan Creasbaum Cedar Lake  , IN 2026
Sam Gooch Greencastle  , IN 2026
Aiden Reynolds Noblesville  , IN 2026
Channing Glick Lafayette  , IN 2026