DBACKS 17U Vilorio
Fort Wayne, IN
17u D1
RECORD
W-L-T 4-5-0
WIN % 44.44
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 5.89
AVG RUN ALLOWED 6.11
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE -0.22
RUNS SCORED 53
RUNS ALLOWED 55
RUNS DIFFERENCE -2
DIVISIONS
16u D1 1-2-0
16u Silver 2-1-0
COACHES
Assistant Coach Gabe Wagner
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Manny Lopez
DBACKS 17U Vilorio ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Gabe Starks 2023 Carroll Fort Wayne IN Fort Wayne OF L/L 1B 5'9"
3   Noah Abdool 2023 Snider IN Fort Wayne RHP R/R 3B 5'11"
4   Maverik Keesbury 0
5   Nate Heflin 2023 IN Fort Wayne SS R/R 3B 5'7"
6   Jevon Walker 2023 Leo High School IN Fort Wayne SS R/R 2B 6'1"
7   Bryce Smith 2024 Northfield High School IN Wabash CF R/R RF, LF, DESIGNATED HITTER 6'
8   Kent Burkhead III 0
9   Gabe Oliva 0
10   Michael Dierckman 2023 Carroll High School IN Fort Wayne OF R/R RHP 5'11"
11   Austin Snyder 2023 Woodlan IN Woodburn OF R/R RHP 6'
12   Griffin Tinkel 2023 Homestead High School IN Roanoke RHP R/R OF 5'11"
13   Gray Hoeppner 2023 Leo Jr./Sr. High School IN Grabill C L/R SS 5'11"
15   Cameron Saunders 2023 Fort Wayne Carroll IN Fort Wayne 3B R/R RHP, 1B 6'
17   Joe Shiffler 2023 Carroll High School IN Fort Wayne 1B L/R RHP, 3B 6'4"
19   Quentin Gilbert 2023 Carroll High School IN Fort Wayne 1B L/L LHP 6'3"
21   Hunter Waugh 2023 Homestead IN Fort Wayne 3B R/R 5'9"
24   Jacob Martinez 2023 Paulding Exempted Village School OH Paulding RHP R/R 3B 6'1"
24   Maxwell Foster 2023 Homestead IN Fort Wayne SS R/R RHP, 2B 6'
72   Isaac Franklin 2023 Carroll High School IN Fort Wayne RHP L/R 6'3"
95   Andrew Pothast 2023 IN Fort Wayne C R/R 3B
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-07-22 16 Amateur Baseball Championships (Invite) 16u 3-3-0 6.17 0 6.17
2021-09-24 MPL Qualifier 17u 1-2-0 6 -0.67 5.33
PLAYER PROFILES
Gabe Starks Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Michael Dierckman Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Austin Snyder Woodburn  , IN 2023
Griffin Tinkel Roanoke  , IN 2023
Gray Hoeppner Grabill  , IN 2023
Cameron Saunders Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Joe Shiffler Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Quentin Gilbert Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Hunter Waugh Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Maxwell Foster Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Jacob Martinez Paulding  , OH 2023
Noah Abdool Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Maverik Keesbury
Nate Heflin Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Jevon Walker Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Bryce Smith Wabash  , IN 2024
Isaac Franklin Fort Wayne  , IN 2023
Kent Burkhead III
Gabe Oliva
Andrew Pothast Fort Wayne  , IN 2023