Hoosier North Hawks
Flora, IN
12u AA
RECORD
W-L-T 4-17-0
WIN % 19.05
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 5.95
AVG RUN ALLOWED 11.52
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE -5.57
RUNS SCORED 125
RUNS ALLOWED 242
RUNS DIFFERENCE -117
DIVISIONS
11u AA 1-7-0
COACHES
Head Coach David wood
Assistant Coach Brody Jones
Assistant Coach Robb Haworth
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin David wood
Hoosier North Hawks ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
2   Trae Haworth 0 IN Burnettsville 1B R/R RHP, 2B
5   Drake Jones 2028 Delphi IN West Lafayette 2B R/R OF 5'
6   Henry Ade 2028 IN West Lafayette C R/R
9   Joshua Crowell 2028 Meadowlawn IN Monticello 2B R/R RHP 5'
20   Wyatt Foster 2028 Otterbein IN West Lafayette C R/R SS
24   Rhett Mast 2028 Klondike Middle School IN West Lafayette LHP L/L CF 4'10"
27   Jordan Cox 2029 Prairie Crossing IN Fowler UTILITY R/R RHP, C, 3B, OF 5'1"
37   William Wood 2028 Delphi IN Flora 2B R/R C 5'1"
40   Logan Burkhart 2027 Battle Ground Middle School IN West Lafayette LHP L/L 1B 5'
42   Cade Johnson 0 Otterbein IN Pine Village C R/R SS 4'9"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-03-26 USSSA Turf Madness 11u 0-3-0 15 -8.67 6.33
2021-04-02 Bullpen Survivor Series 11u 0-2-0 15 -6.5 8.5
2021-04-23 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 11u 1-2-0 10.33 -4.67 5.67
2021-05-07 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT 11u 0-2-0 12 -5 7
2021-05-21 USSSA Rocks Grand Park 11u 1-2-0 9.67 -3.33 6.33
2021-07-14 USSSA Global & AA World Series 11u 1-4-0 11.8 -6.2 5.6
2021-10-01 USSSA Fall Grand Super NIT 12u 1-2-0 8 -4.33 3.67
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 USSSA Turf Madness Hagerstown Tigers 11U 12 - 03 Hoosier North Hawks
2 USSSA Turf Madness Eagles Select Green 12 - 09 Hoosier North Hawks
3 USSSA Turf Madness Hoosier North Hawks 07 - 21 Rockets Baseball
4 Bullpen Survivor Series Indiana Bears 11u 18 - 06 Hoosier North Hawks
5 Bullpen Survivor Series Indiana Unity 12 - 11 Hoosier North Hawks
6 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Hoosier North Hawks 08 - 21 BAM 11U
7 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 11U Fishers Express Red 06 - 04 Hoosier North Hawks
8 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Hoosier North Hawks 05 - 04 Hounds Baseball
9 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT Hoosier North Hawks 11 - 14 Indiana Jacks - Bushee
10 USSSA Indy Festival AA/AAA Super NIT Hoosier North Hawks 03 - 10 Indiana Nitro 11U Cardinal
11 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Hoosier North Hawks 11 - 09 Indiana Mustangs Conley
12 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Hoosier North Hawks 01 - 12 Noblesville 11u Gold
13 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Hoosier North Hawks 07 - 08 Fishers Falcons
14 USSSA Global & AA World Series Michigan Bulls 11u Gallagher 12 - 00 Hoosier North Hawks
15 USSSA Global & AA World Series RBI Bulls 11U - Red 16 - 04 Hoosier North Hawks
16 USSSA Global & AA World Series Hoosier North Hawks 15 - 06 DBACKS 11U Bailey
17 USSSA Global & AA World Series Hoosier North Hawks 01 - 16 Michigan Bulls 11u Gallagher
18 USSSA Global & AA World Series Hoosier North Hawks 08 - 09 DBacks 11u
19 USSSA Fall Grand Super NIT Gem City Throwbacks 15 - 00 Hoosier North Hawks
20 USSSA Fall Grand Super NIT Hoosier North Hawks 11 - 01 DBACKS 12U Pequignot
21 USSSA Fall Grand Super NIT Evansville Cyclones 08 - 00 Hoosier North Hawks
PLAYER PROFILES
Trae Haworth Burnettsville  , IN
Wyatt Foster West Lafayette  , IN 2028
Rhett Mast West Lafayette  , IN 2028
Jordan Cox Fowler  , IN 2029
William Wood Flora  , IN 2028
Logan Burkhart West Lafayette  , IN 2027
Cade Johnson Pine Village  , IN
Drake Jones West Lafayette  , IN 2028
Henry Ade West Lafayette  , IN 2028
Joshua Crowell Monticello  , IN 2028