Indiana Nitro Gold
Kokomo, IN
12u
RECORD
W-L-T 22-20-1
WIN % 51.16
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 6.79
AVG RUN ALLOWED 6.53
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 0.26
RUNS SCORED 292
RUNS ALLOWED 281
RUNS DIFFERENCE 11
DIVISIONS
12u D2 8-5-0
12u D1 1-2-0
12u AA 1-2-0
COACHES
Head Coach Jason Mavrick
Indiana Nitro Gold ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
02   Noah Long 0 IN Daleville C R/R
4   Tyler Julian 2027 Zionsville West Middle School IN Zionsville CF R/R RHP 5'5"
5   Kade Dill 2027 Taylor Middle School IN kokomo 3B L/R 1B 5'9"
7   Myles Poulin 2027 Zionsville IN Zionsville SS R/R RHP 5'7"
12   Joseph Acquaviva 0
17   Jase Sickler 2027 IN Noblesville OF R/R RHP, 2B
21   Alex Schummer 2026 IN West Lafayette UTILITY L/R
23   Charlie Mavrick 2027 Kokomo IN Kokomo 2B R/R 4'11"
24   Corbin Conner 2027 IN Greencastle RHP R/R OF, 3B
26   Quinn Green 2027 Westfield Middle School IN Westfield SS R/R C 5'6"
31   Grant Trisler 2027 St. Monica IN Indianapolis SS R/R 3B 5'5"
42   Kaelen Eckert 2026 Fall Creek Valley Middle School IN Indianapolis CF R/R RHP, OF 5'7"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-04-09 Shamrock Classic 12u 3-1-0 6.25 2.75 9
2021-04-16 Spring Shootout 12u 1-2-0 8.67 -2.67 6
2021-04-23 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 12u 1-2-0 4.67 -1.33 3.33
2021-04-30 May Slugfest 12u 1-2-0 9 -3 6
2021-05-21 USSSA Rocks Grand Park 12u 5-1-0 4.17 3.67 7.83
2021-05-28 Patriot Classic 12u 0-3-0 10 -7.33 2.67
2021-06-03 Freedom Classic 12u 4-2-0 6.33 2.83 9.17
2021-06-17 Youth Amateur Baseball Championships 12u 5-1-0 3.83 4.5 8.33
2021-06-24 Grand Park Frenzy 12u 1-2-1 9.25 -2.75 6.5
2021-07-08 PBRT World Series 12u 1-4-0 7.2 -2.4 4.8
GAMES
# EVENT TEAM VS TEAM
1 Shamrock Classic Diamond Disciples12u 02 - 14 Indiana Nitro Gold
2 Shamrock Classic Midwest Astros 12u-Brown 04 - 08 Indiana Nitro Gold
3 Shamrock Classic Indiana Nitro Gold 07 - 05 Diamond Disciples12u
4 Shamrock Classic Marauder Baseball Club 14 - 07 Indiana Nitro Gold
5 Spring Shootout Indiana Nitro Gold 01 - 09 Motor City Hit Dogs Yates
6 Spring Shootout Indiana Nitro Gold 02 - 12 Powerhouse T3C Hardesty
7 Spring Shootout Indiana Nitro Gold 15 - 05 USA Prime Michigan - Sackett
8 USSSA Grand Park Showdown 3n2 HITZ Shagena 01 - 00 Indiana Nitro Gold
9 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Nitro Gold 06 - 10 Midwest Astros Johnson 12u
10 USSSA Grand Park Showdown Indiana Nitro Gold 04 - 03 McCutcheon Mavs
11 May Slugfest Indiana Nitro Gold 10 - 11 Cincinnati Stix
12 May Slugfest Midwest Astros 12u-Brown 12 - 02 Indiana Nitro Gold
13 May Slugfest Indiana Nitro Gold 06 - 04 Anderson Aces Blue 12u
14 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Indiana Nitro Gold 09 - 01 Midwest Astros West
15 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Cincinnati Riverbats 00 - 07 Indiana Nitro Gold
16 USSSA Rocks Grand Park 12u ZBC White 01 - 09 Indiana Nitro Gold
17 USSSA Rocks Grand Park Midwest Astros 12u-Brown 15 - 11 Indiana Nitro Gold
18 USSSA Rocks Grand Park On Deck Lafayette 12U Royal 04 - 06 Indiana Nitro Gold
19 USSSA Rocks Grand Park McCutcheon Mavs 04 - 05 Indiana Nitro Gold
20 Patriot Classic St. John Tomahawks 06 - 02 Indiana Nitro Gold
21 Patriot Classic Indiana Nitro Gold 06 - 10 STL PROS - 12u
22 Patriot Classic ZBC 12U Green 14 - 00 Indiana Nitro Gold
23 Freedom Classic Indiana Nitro Gold 11 - 03 Indiana Mustangs Kissel
24 Freedom Classic Springboro Destroyers 01 - 13 Indiana Nitro Gold
25 Freedom Classic Indiana Nitro Gold 04 - 10 MOCO Tribe 12U - Barlow
26 Freedom Classic MOCO Tribe 12U - Barlow 04 - 09 Indiana Nitro Gold
27 Freedom Classic Indiana Nitro Gold 10 - 09 Razorbacks (Dial)
28 Freedom Classic 12u ZBC White 11 - 08 Indiana Nitro Gold
29 Youth Amateur Baseball Championships Indiana Nitro Gold 05 - 02 FBA Astros
30 Youth Amateur Baseball Championships Indiana Nitro Gold 07 - 08 Muskego Warriors
31 Youth Amateur Baseball Championships Elite Bandits 03 - 08 Indiana Nitro Gold
32 Youth Amateur Baseball Championships Demand Command 12U 04 - 12 Indiana Nitro Gold
33 Youth Amateur Baseball Championships Indiana Nitro Gold 08 - 00 Big Walnut Eagles Gold 12u
34 Youth Amateur Baseball Championships Antioch Sequoits 06 - 10 Indiana Nitro Gold
35 Grand Park Frenzy Barnstormer Strikers 14 - 02 Indiana Nitro Gold
36 Grand Park Frenzy Midwest Astros 12u-Brown 06 - 04 Indiana Nitro Gold
37 Grand Park Frenzy 12U Carmel Pups Gold 08 - 08 Indiana Nitro Gold
38 Grand Park Frenzy Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs 09 - 12 Indiana Nitro Gold
39 PBRT World Series Indiana Nitro Gold 03 - 08 Canes Midwest
40 PBRT World Series Indiana Nitro Gold 06 - 09 Demand Command Toledo
41 PBRT World Series Indiana Nitro Gold 06 - 00 12U Indiana Primetime Black
42 PBRT World Series Indiana Nitro Gold 07 - 11 Midwest Astros 12u
43 PBRT World Series B45 Academy Michigan 08 - 02 Indiana Nitro Gold
PLAYER PROFILES
Noah Long Daleville  , IN
Joseph Acquaviva
Jase Sickler Noblesville  , IN 2027
Alex Schummer West Lafayette  , IN 2026
Charlie Mavrick Kokomo  , IN 2027
Corbin Conner Greencastle  , IN 2027
Quinn Green Westfield  , IN 2027
Grant Trisler Indianapolis  , IN 2027
Tyler Julian Zionsville  , IN 2027
Kaelen Eckert Indianapolis  , IN 2026
Kade Dill kokomo  , IN 2027
Myles Poulin Zionsville  , IN 2027