STIKS Academy Black
Waueksha, WI
16u D1
RECORD
W-L-T 6-3-1
WIN % 60
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 7.8
AVG RUN ALLOWED 4.8
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 3
RUNS SCORED 78
RUNS ALLOWED 48
RUNS DIFFERENCE 30
DIVISIONS
16u D1 5-2-1
16u Silver 1-1-0
COACHES
Head Coach Bart Nowicki
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Bart Nowicki
STIKS Academy Black ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
2   Thomas C Curry 2023 Arrowhead High School WI Hartland C R/R 3B
4   Jonah Conradt 2023 Hortenville High School WI Hortenville RHP University of Arizona R/R LF
7   Dylan Questad 2023 Waterford Union High School WI Waterford RHP Notre Dame R/R RF
9   Luke Agnew 2023 Marquette High School WI Greenfield RHP R/R 3B
10   Ethan Brown 2023 Waukesha West WI Waukesha 3B R/R RHP
11   Connor Olson 2023 Arrowhead High School WI Hartland 2B R/R RHP
12   Logan Schill 2023 Peewaukee HS WI Peewaukee OF R/R
13   Sam Wronski 2023 Marquette High School WI Whitefish Bay RHP R/R OF
14   EJ Kuster 2023 Greendale High School WI Greendale RHP R/R 1B
18   Adam Schilz 2023 Warren Township IL waukegane SS R/R
20   Owen Bond 2023 Kettle Moraine High School WI Wales OF L/L LHP
21   Nolan Schopp 2023 Kettle Moraine High School WI Watertown OF R/R RHP
22   Kyle Bender 2023 Warren Township IL Waukegan OF R/R RHP
27   Ethan Hindle 2023 Arrowhead High School WI Hartland MIF R/R
34   Tyler Butina 2023 Jefferson High School WI Jefferson 1B L/R RHP
35   Brayden Pleau 2023 Kimberly High Shcool WI Kimberly 2B R/R 3B
36   Ryan Drumm 2023 Madison Edgewood WI Madison OF R/R OF
57   Gavyn Bowen 2023 Pewaukee High School WI Pewaukee LHP L/L LHP
66   Chris Schafer 2023 Catholic Memorial WI Waukesha C R/R UTILITY
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-06-15 Midwest Prospect League 16u 4-1-0 2 5.6 7.6
2021-07-22 16 Amateur Baseball Championships (Select) 16u 2-2-1 7.6 0.4 8
PLAYER PROFILES
Ethan Brown Waukesha  , WI 2023
Connor Olson Hartland  , WI 2023
Logan Schill Peewaukee  , WI 2023
Sam Wronski Whitefish Bay  , WI 2023
EJ Kuster Greendale  , WI 2023
Adam Schilz waukegane  , IL 2023
Thomas C Curry Hartland  , WI 2023
Owen Bond Wales  , WI 2023
Nolan Schopp Watertown  , WI 2023
Kyle Bender Waukegan  , IL 2023
Ethan Hindle Hartland  , WI 2023
Tyler Butina Jefferson  , WI 2023
Brayden Pleau Kimberly  , WI 2023
Ryan Drumm Madison  , WI 2023
Jonah Conradt Hortenville  , WI 2023
Gavyn Bowen Pewaukee  , WI 2023
Chris Schafer Waukesha  , WI 2023
Dylan Questad Waterford  , WI 2023
Luke Agnew Greenfield  , WI 2023