TCR Gold
Galena, OH
16u
RECORD
W-L-T 4-2-0
WIN % 66.67
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 5.83
AVG RUN ALLOWED 4.33
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 1.5
RUNS SCORED 35
RUNS ALLOWED 26
RUNS DIFFERENCE 9
DIVISIONS
16u D1 4-2-0
TCR Gold ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
1   Logan Trace 2023 Mount Vernon High School OH Mount Vernon UTILITY R/R 6'1"
2   Jacob Tabor 2023 Olentangy Orange OH Galena LHP R/L 1B, OF 6'3"
3   Max Mullen 2023 Hilliard Darby OH Hilliard RHP R/R 1B 6'1"
4   Enzo Dirocco 2023 Buckeye Valley High School OH Ostrander C R/R 2B 5'10"
5   Reid Birkholz 2023 Dublin (OH) Jerome HS OH Dublin 2B R/R OF 5'10"
7   Carter Hanson 2023 Hilliard Bradley HS OH Hilliard 3B R/R RHP, 1B 6'2"
8   Griffin White 2023 Olentangy Berlin OH Galena RHP L/R 1B 6'4"
10   Brennan Hileman 2023 St Xavier OH Cincinnati RHP R/R 3B 6'
12   Brock Amelung 2023 Olentangy Liberty High School OH Powell SS R/R RHP 6'
13   Nick Metzger 2023 Olentangy Liberty OH Powell SS R/R RHP 6'1"
14   Morgan Twyford 2023 Olentangy Orange OH Galena C R/R 3B 5'11"
16   Nathan Holycross 0 Olentangy OH Powell RHP R/R 2B, SS, 3B 5'11"
19   Carson Leasure 2022 Big Walnut OH Galena LHP L/L OF 6'
20   Jaden Uppeer 2023 Lebanon High School OH Lebanon OF L/R RHP, 1B 6'2"
22   Vitaly DiBlasi 2023 Olentangy High School OH Powell SS R/R RHP, 3B, MIF, UTILITY 5'11"
25   Michael Glaser 2023 Upper Arlington High School OH Columbus RHP L/R 1B 6'3"
27   Caden Pisano 2023 Olentangy OH Lewis Center LHP L/L 5'9"
32   Jared Moeller 2023 Olentangy Berlin HS OH Delaware OF L/L 1B 6'4"
35   Ty Adams 2023 Mount Vernon High School OH Mount Vernon 1B S/R UTILITY 6'
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-06-09 PGBA Indiana June Games 16u 4-2-0 4.33 1.5 5.83
PLAYER PROFILES
Logan Trace Mount Vernon  , OH 2023
Brennan Hileman Cincinnati  , OH 2023
Brock Amelung Powell  , OH 2023
Nick Metzger Powell  , OH 2023
Morgan Twyford Galena  , OH 2023
Nathan Holycross Powell  , OH
Carson Leasure Galena  , OH 2022
Jacob Tabor Galena  , OH 2023
Jaden Uppeer Lebanon  , OH 2023
Vitaly DiBlasi Powell  , OH 2023
Michael Glaser Columbus  , OH 2023
Caden Pisano Lewis Center  , OH 2023
Max Mullen Hilliard  , OH 2023
Jared Moeller Delaware  , OH 2023
Ty Adams Mount Vernon  , OH 2023
Enzo Dirocco Ostrander  , OH 2023
Reid Birkholz Dublin  , OH 2023
Carter Hanson Hilliard  , OH 2023
Griffin White Galena  , OH 2023