TCR Maroon
Galena, OH
16u
RECORD
W-L-T 1-3-0
WIN % 25
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 4.5
AVG RUN ALLOWED 8.75
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE -4.25
RUNS SCORED 18
RUNS ALLOWED 35
RUNS DIFFERENCE -17
DIVISIONS
16u D1 1-3-0
COACHES
Assistant Coach Ryan Mulligan
TCR Maroon ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
0   Nate Lamers 2023 Little Chute High School WI Little Chute 2B L/R OF 5'11"
0   Braden Lewis 2023 Westerville North High School OH Westerville RHP R/R 2B, SS, 3B, UTILITY 5'9"
2   Benji Perez 2023 Johnstown-Monroe OH Alexandria SS R/R RHP, 2B, 3B, OF, UTILITY 5'10"
7   Nate Hurley 2023 Olentangy Berlin OH Delaware RHP R/R 3B 5'11"
8   Dominic Roberts 2022 Olentangy Liberty HS OH Powell C R/R OF 5'9"
10   Justin Harper 2023 Dublin Coffman High School OH Dublin SS R/R 2B 5'10"
11   Simon Pierce 2023 Logan High School OH Rockbridge RHP R/R 1B 6'6"
16   Ian Moore 2023 Olentangy Berlin OH Delaware 3B R/R RHP, UTILITY 5'9"
17   Blake Hajjar 2023 Olentangy Liberty OH Powell OF L/L OF 5'10"
18   Gavin Moore 2023 Olentangy Berlin OH Delaware C L/R OF 6'2"
19   Grant Humenay 2022 Olentangy Liberty OH Powell RHP R/R OF 6'
21   Ashton Sweigart 2023 Canal Winchester OH Canal Winchester 3B R/R RHP, 1B 6'3"
22   Max Bihler 2023 Olentangy Berlin High School OH Delaware 1B R/R 3B 5'11"
23   Caden Sutton 2023 Olentangy Berlin OH Galena OF R/R
27   Luca DiMeo 2023 Olentangy Orange HS OH Lewis Center RHP L/R 3B 6'
28   Ryan Mulligan 2023 Bishop Watterson OH Powell LHP L/L 1B 6'
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2021-06-09 PGBA Indiana June Games 16u 1-3-0 8.75 -4.25 4.5
PLAYER PROFILES
Nate Lamers Little Chute  , WI 2023
Braden Lewis Westerville  , OH 2023
Justin Harper Dublin  , OH 2023
Simon Pierce Rockbridge  , OH 2023
Ian Moore Delaware  , OH 2023
Blake Hajjar Powell  , OH 2023
Gavin Moore Delaware  , OH 2023
Grant Humenay Powell  , OH 2022
Benji Perez Alexandria  , OH 2023
Ashton Sweigart Canal Winchester  , OH 2023
Max Bihler Delaware  , OH 2023
Caden Sutton Galena  , OH 2023
Luca DiMeo Lewis Center  , OH 2023
Ryan Mulligan Powell  , OH 2023
Nate Hurley Delaware  , OH 2023
Dominic Roberts Powell  , OH 2022