STIKS Academy Black
Waukesha, WI
16u
RECORD
W-L-T 5-3-0
WIN % 62.5
STATS
AVG RUN SCORED 6.25
AVG RUN ALLOWED 4.38
AVG RUN DIFFERENCE 1.88
RUNS SCORED 50
RUNS ALLOWED 35
RUNS DIFFERENCE 15
COACHES
Head Coach Kevin Brown
MANAGERS/ADMINISTRATORS
Team Admin Kevin Brown
STIKS Academy Black ROSTER
JERSEY# Name Grad Year - HS School State City Primary Pos College Commited To H/T Other Pos HEIGHT
4   J.J. Wolbert 2024 Kettle Moraine High School WI Wales SS L/R 2B
5   Brock Peterson 2024 Oak Creek WI Oak Creek 2B R/R SS 5'6"
7   Deed Capper 2024 Homestead WI Mequon RHP R/R RF 6'3"
8   Ryan Berghauer 2024 Brookfield WI Elm Grove OF R/R
9   Brady Johnson 2024 St. Thomas More WI Oak Creek C R/R RHP 6'1"
13   Cooper Kamlay 2024 Franklin WI Franklin SS R/R 5'10"
15   Bradyn Horn 2024 Muskego High School WI Wind Lake CF R/L LHP 6'
19   Ryan Richter 2024 Waukesha West High School WI Waukesha 3B R/R RHP 6'4"
20   Ben Moser 2024 Hamilton High School WI Menomonee Falls RHP R/R
22   Ryan Dummer 2024 Burlington High School WI Burlington C R/R 3B 6'1"
23   Broden Jackson 2024 Milton Haig School WI Janesville RHP R/R OF 6'2"
25   Landon Hagenow 2024 West Bend WI West Bend MIF R/R
28   Charlie Kober 0
30   Bradyn Nelson 2024 Oconomowoc High School WI Oconomowoc 1B R/R RHP 6'
33   Maverik Moore 2024 Brookfield Central WI Brookfield C R/R 5'4"
47   Michael Cesarz 2024 Marquette University High School WI Mequon 1B R/L OF 6'1"
51   Issei Takahashi 2024 Arrowhead High School WI Hartland CF L/L LHP 5'7"
EVENTS
DATE EVENT DIVISION W-L-T AVG RA AVG RD AVG RS
2020-07-22 16 Amateur Baseball Championships (Invite & Open) 16u 2-2-0 4.75 1.25 6
2020-09-25 MPL Qualifier Underclass 3-1-0 4 2.5 6.5
PLAYER PROFILES
Cooper Kamlay Franklin  , WI 2024
Bradyn Horn Wind Lake  , WI 2024
Ryan Richter Waukesha  , WI 2024
Ben Moser Menomonee Falls  , WI 2024
Ryan Dummer Burlington  , WI 2024
Broden Jackson Janesville  , WI 2024
Landon Hagenow West Bend  , WI 2024
Charlie Kober
Bradyn Nelson Oconomowoc  , WI 2024
Maverik Moore Brookfield  , WI 2024
J.J. Wolbert Wales  , WI 2024
Michael Cesarz Mequon  , WI 2024
Brock Peterson Oak Creek  , WI 2024
Issei Takahashi Hartland  , WI 2024
Deed Capper Mequon  , WI 2024
Ryan Berghauer Elm Grove  , WI 2024
Brady Johnson Oak Creek  , WI 2024